Group of Subjects - 2015_BEKP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
A | B | C | D | E | F | I | L | M | P | S | T | W
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 141   Max. credits: 141   Min. subjects: 29 Role: P - Compulsory Subjects of the Programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAG Linear Algebra 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 1 8 Velebil J.   13101
B0B01MA1 Mathematical Analysis 1 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z,L 1 7 Tkadlec J.   13101
B2B02FY1 Physics 1 4P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK L 1 8 Koníček P.   13102
B2B15UEL Introduction to Electrical Engineering 2+1L CS Z,ZK Z 1 4     13115
B0B01DRN Differencial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P.   13101
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 4P+2S CS Z,ZK L,Z 2 7 Hájek P., Tišer J.   13101
B2B02FY2 Physics 2 3P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK Z 2 7 Kulhánek P.   13102
B2B31ZEO Fundamentals of Electric Circuits 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Čmejla R.   13131
B2B32DAT Data Networks 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK L 2 4     13132
B2B99PPC Practical C/C++ programming 2P+2C CS KZ L 2 6 Vítek S.   13137
B0B01KAN Complex Analysis 2P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Hamhalter J.   13101
B2B17EMP Electromagnetic Field 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Pankrác V.   13117
B2B99TPS Technical Writing 2P+2C CS KZ Z 3 4 Šístek J.   13117
B2B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z,L 3 4 Hospodka J.   13131
B2B32DIT Digital Technique 2P + 2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 4     13132
B2B34ELP Electron Devices 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Hazdra P.   13134
B2B38EMB Electrical Measurements 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 4 Haasz V.   13138
B0B01STP Statistics and Probability 2P+2S   Z,ZK L 4 5 Helisová K., Tišer J.   13101
B2B17ELD Electrodynamics 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Škvor Z.   13117
B2B17TBK Wireless Communication Technique 2P+2L CS KZ L 4 4 Hudec P.   13117
B2B31EO2 Electronic Circuits 2 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 4 4 Hospodka J.   13131
B2B34SEE Sesors in Electronics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Husák M.   13134
B2B37AVT Audiovisual Technology 2P+2L CS KZ L 4 4 Páta P.   13137
B2B37SAS Signals and systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 5 Fliegel K.   13137
B2BPROJ4 Bachelor project 4s CS KZ   5 4 Rund F.   13000
B2B31CZS Digital Signal processing 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 5 4 Sovka P.   13131
B2B32TSI Telecommunication Systems and Networks 2P + 2L CS KZ Z 5 4 Lafata P.   13132
B2B34MIT Microelectronics 2P+2L CS KZ Z 5 4 Jakovenko J.   13134


Page updated 26.2.2021 17:52:17, semester: Z/2020-1, L/2021-2, L/2020-1, Z/2021-2, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)