Group of Subjects - 2018_BBIOP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
B | C | D | E | F | G | I | L | M | O | P | R | S | Z
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 136   Max. credits: 136   Min. subjects: 27 Role: P - Compulsory Subjects of the Programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAGA Linear Algebra 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 1 7 Velebil J.   13101
B0B01MA1A Mathematical Analysis 1 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 1 6 Sobotíková V.   13101
B2B15UELA Introduction to Electrical Engineering 2P+1L CS KZ Z 1 4 Hrzina P., Müller Z.   13115
BAB31AF1 Základy anatomie a fyziologie I. 2P+2L CS KZ Z 1 4 Kvítek V.   13131
BAB37ZPR Programming Essentials 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 1 6 Vítek S.   13137
B0B01DRN Differencial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P.   13101
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 4P+2S CS Z,ZK L,Z 2 7 Hájek P., Tišer J.   13101
B3B02FY1 Physics 1 4P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Bednařík M.   13102
BAB31AF2 Fundamentals of anatomy and physiology II. 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Kvítek V.   13131
B2B31ZEO Fundamentals of Electric Circuits 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Čmejla R.   13131
BAB36PRGA Programming in C 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Faigl J.   13136
B0B01KAN Complex Analysis 2P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Hamhalter J.   13101
BAB02CHE Chemistry for Bioengineering 2P+1L CS Z,ZK Z 3 3 Pilarčíková I.   13102
B3B02FY2 Physics 2 3P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Bednařík M.   13102
B1B17EMP Electromagnetic Field 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Pankrác V.   13117
B2B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z,L 3 4 Hospodka J.   13131
BAB31ZZS Základy zpracování signálů 2P+2C CS KZ Z 3 4 Čmejla R.   13131
B0B01STP Statistics and Probability 2P+2S   Z,ZK L 4 5 Helisová K., Tišer J.   13101
BAB02BFY Biophysics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Fabián V.   13102
BAB34BMS Biomedical sensors 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Husák M.   13134
B2B37SAS Signals and systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 5 Fliegel K.   13137
B1B38EMA Electrical Measurements 2P+2L CS KZ L 4 5 Kašpar P.   13138
BBPROJ4 Bachelor project 4s CS Z Z,L 5 4     13000
BAB31GEN Genetics 2P CS ZK Z 5 3 Kočárek E.   13131
B4M33DZO Digital image 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Hlaváč V.   13133
B0B33OPT Optimization 4P+2C CS Z,ZK Z,L 5 7 Werner T.   13133
B4B33RPZ Recognition and machine learning 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Matas J.   13133


Page updated 26.2.2021 17:52:17, semester: Z/2020-1, L/2021-2, L/2020-1, Z/2021-2, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)